Educational and educational and methodical work
The curriculum on the subject of dermatovenereology, pediatric dermatovenereology and AIDS has been prepared and approved according to the Ministry of Higher Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan for improving the quality of the preparation of undergraduate students of the 4th year of all faculties (I, II-pediatric, medical-pedagogical and medical faculties).
14 video lectures (in Uzbek and Russian languages) were prepared on the subject "Skin and venereal diseases", as well as 30 test tasks on the subject of each lecture, 210 tests were prepared in total. On the topics of 19 practical exercises 80 test tasks, 10 situational tasks and 20 control questions on each topic, 3040 tests in total (in Russian and Uzbek languages) were prepared.
For the 2018-2019 academic year, a training and methodological complex and a work program in Uzbek and Russian languages ​​were compiled and approved.
In 2018, prepared 1 study guideline.