“The graduate – 2018”
On the basis of the video gate of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyaeva from 12 December 2017 “On the promotional tasks to implement the deepening of reform in the sphere of healthcare “ was defined by the distribution of bachelor graduates 7 course on specialities “Medical business”, “Professional education (medicine)” “Pediatrics” and 6 course field of education of medical prevention, resident 2nd year resident medical graduates to work in the Republican specialized scientific-practical medical centers, research institutes, Institutions of higher medical education, Tashkent Institute of improvement of doctors, medical institutions in the regions.
The leadership of the Tashkent pediatric medical Institute is composed of complete the contract before January 1, 2018, in cooperation with the Chairman of zhokargy Kenges of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Ministry of health, the Department of healthcare of Tashkent city and khakimiyats of the city of Tashkent, regions to distribute and provide jobs for graduates of the 7 year and 2nd year of residency.
From 2 January to 6 January 2018 held State certification of graduates 7 year and 2nd year of residency.
6 January 2018 7 49 graduates of the course due to specialty “Medical business”, 68 graduates of the specialty “Vocational (medical) education“, 290 graduates in the specialty “Pediatrics” were awarded diplomas and shipped to the place of work.